Tuesday, December 2, 2014

Mywish

This lovely lady is a new face to the gallery. Miss Mywish contacted me on the last application drive to the studio and stopped in for a few shots and a brief introduction . This lady is relatively new and highly photogenic. She has a fun personality and is very easy to work with . her stats are as such: Enjoy !
 
Name:  Mywishis Danube
Rezz day: 4/29/2010
What country are you from?:   usa (JERSEY GIRL BABY!!! WOOOOO!!)
Star sign: 100% moon child (rl birthday in late june)
Favorite color?:  pink (!)
Favorite movie/TV show?:  movie: no real favorites, but i kinda lean toward the sword/sorcery/knights movies - i guess a knight's tale would be a fave then.
tv show would absolutely be hawaii five-o!  omg take me to paradise please!!
Favorite song?: hm, depends on what kind - i love lots of different music from metal to rock to celtic to classic.... if i had to pick just one tho, i guess it'd have to be "wind beneath my wings" - so spiritual!
Favorite place in sl?: wherever i'm at - i love wandering and exploring!
Favorite store?:  either jstyle or WOW skins :)  I'm starting to love Slink too tho
Describe your perfect date?:  dancing would have to be a must here! then walking along wherever there's water... i love watching either waterfalls or waves crashing... omg OR going surfing!! that's my total new addiction!  you and i have to go there together sometime, i'll show you what i mean :)  perfect date also doesn't *have* to end in bed... but of course it's a nice finish if we take our time.
What is your favorite sexual position?:  hmmmm  absolutely being taken from behind... either anally or vaginally (tho not in that order ... omg... ew... please...)
What brought you to sl?:  a friend of mine told me about it - it sounded fun
What is your favorite thing to do in sl?:  hmmmmm well.... *blushes*...
Who do you admire?: anyone who can build!  it's just amazing what ppl make in sl
What is your special talent?:  nothing that special about me, i'm kinda a listener and if someone is feeling bad i'm usually able to make them feel better
Tell us a little about your personality?: did i mention jersey?  let's just say i'm a major tease but also a MAJOR loud smartass when i feel like it ;)  but then look at the earlier question - i know when to listen and be helpful
Tell us a little about your SL experiences
   I've had soooooo many awesome things happen in sl - mostly good, some not so much.  learned how to really stop taking things so seriously and have fun and omg so many friends!!  just love it here!
Do you have any links to share? i.e flikr , blog ect?
here's my flickr:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/127813333@N08/
 





 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Introducing Sharon Castillone

Another new face to the gallery today with the introduction of the lovely Miss Sharon Castillone. Sharon is a firey red that aspires to beco...